Drivers

Daan Pijl (NL/PL)

Pseudonym: "Dann Arrow"

Team: Oregon Team

Nationality: Dutch - Polish

Born: 26 July 2003, Amsterdam

Social Media: @daan_arrow

Start of Career: 2019

Career Highlights: 5th in Italian GT Endurance 2022; GTWCE in 2022; 3 wins in Italian GT 2021; 1 win in Lambo SuperTrofeo Europe 2021; GT Cup Europe in 2021; 4th in BMW M2 Cup 2021; Ford Fiesta Sprint Champion 2019